Cinema City


Address: Plovdiv, 8 Perushtica St., Plovdiv Mall
Working time: 10:00–24:00
Phone: 032 273 000




Ticket prices:

Monday – Wednesday:

adults – 8BGN / children under 18, pensioners and disabled people – 6BGN

Thursday:
adults, children – 6BGN

Friday – Sunday, holidays:

adults – 9BGN / children under 18, pensioners and disabled people – 7BGN

3D Digital Cinema
– 12/10BGN

Pre-premier screenings
– 12BGN

3D Pre-premier screenings – 15/12BGN
Programme
  • A Most Wanted Man

    2 October (Thursday), 14:10, 18:45

    3 October (Friday), 16:50

    4 October (Saturday), 16:50

    5 October (Sunday), 16:50

    6 October (Monday), 16:50

    7 October (Tuesday), 16:50

    8 October (Wednesday), 16:50

    9 October (Thursday), 16:50

  • As Above, So Below

    2 October (Thursday), 15:00, 21:10

    3 October (Friday), 17:40

    4 October (Saturday), 17:40

    5 October (Sunday), 17:40

    6 October (Monday), 17:40

    7 October (Tuesday), 17:40

    8 October (Wednesday), 17:40

    9 October (Thursday), 17:40

  • Premiere
    Before I Go to Sleep

    3 October (Friday), 14:30, 16:30, 18:30, 20:30, 22:30

    4 October (Saturday), 12:30, 14:30, 16:30, 18:30, 20:30, 22:30

    5 October (Sunday), 12:30, 14:30, 16:30, 18:30, 20:30, 22:30

    6 October (Monday), 12:30, 14:30, 16:30, 18:30, 20:30, 22:30

    7 October (Tuesday), 14:30, 16:30, 18:30, 20:30, 22:30

    8 October (Wednesday), 14:30, 16:30, 18:30, 20:30, 22:30

    9 October (Thursday), 14:30, 16:30, 18:30, 20:30, 22:30

  • Pre-premiere
    Dracula Untold

    3 October (Friday), 00:01

  • Premiere
    Gone Girl

    3 October (Friday), 13:10, 16:10, 19:10, 22:00

    4 October (Saturday), 13:10, 16:10, 19:10, 22:00

    5 October (Sunday), 13:10, 16:10, 19:10, 22:00

    6 October (Monday), 13:10, 16:10, 19:10, 22:00

    7 October (Tuesday), 13:10, 16:10, 19:10, 22:00

    8 October (Wednesday), 13:10, 16:10, 19:10, 22:00

    9 October (Thursday), 13:10, 16:10, 19:10, 22:00

  • Guardians of the Galaxy

    2 October (Thursday), 16:50

  • Hercules: The Thracian Wars

    2 October (Thursday), 17:00

    3 October (Friday), 17:00

    4 October (Saturday), 17:00

    5 October (Sunday), 17:00

    6 October (Monday), 17:00

    7 October (Tuesday), 17:00

    8 October (Wednesday), 17:00

    9 October (Thursday), 17:00

  • Legends Of Oz: Dorothy’s Return

    2 October (Thursday), 13:30, 15:20, 17:10, 19:00

  • Let's Be Cops

    2 October (Thursday), 17:40, 19:50, 22:10

    3 October (Friday), 13:50, 19:20, 22:20

    4 October (Saturday), 13:50, 19:20, 22:20

    5 October (Sunday), 13:50, 19:20, 22:20

    6 October (Monday), 13:50, 19:20, 22:20

    7 October (Tuesday), 13:50, 19:20, 22:20

    8 October (Wednesday), 13:50, 19:20, 22:20

    9 October (Thursday), 13:50, 19:20, 22:20

  • Lucy

    2 October (Thursday), 13:00, 15:10, 17:30, 19:30, 21:30

  • Premiere
    Maya the Bee Movie

    2 October (Thursday), 14:40, 16:30, 18:20, 20:10

    3 October (Friday), 14:40, 16:30, 18:20

    4 October (Saturday), 11:00, 12:50, 14:40, 16:30, 18:20

    5 October (Sunday), 11:00, 12:50, 14:40, 16:30, 18:20

    6 October (Monday), 11:00, 12:50, 14:40, 16:30, 18:20

    7 October (Tuesday), 14:40, 16:30, 18:20

    8 October (Wednesday), 14:40, 16:30, 18:20

    9 October (Thursday), 14:40, 16:30, 18:20

  • Planes: Fire and Rescue

    2 October (Thursday), 13:50

    4 October (Saturday), 12:10

    5 October (Sunday), 12:10

    6 October (Monday), 12:10

  • Sin City: A Dame to Kill For

    2 October (Thursday), 21:50

  • Step Up All In

    2 October (Thursday), 14:30, 19:20, 21:40

    3 October (Friday), 13:30, 18:50

    4 October (Saturday), 13:30, 18:50

    5 October (Sunday), 13:30, 18:50

    6 October (Monday), 13:30, 18:50

    7 October (Tuesday), 13:30, 18:50

    8 October (Wednesday), 13:30, 18:50

    9 October (Thursday), 13:30, 18:50

  • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

    2 October (Thursday), 13:15, 15:20, 17:30, 19:40, 21:45

  • Premiere
    The Equalizer

    2 October (Thursday), 13:10, 14:45, 16:00, 17:20, 18:40, 20:00, 21:20, 22:40

  • The Giver

    2 October (Thursday), 16:40

  • The House of Magic

    4 October (Saturday), 11:10

    5 October (Sunday), 11:10

    6 October (Monday), 11:10

  • The Hundred Foot Journey

    2 October (Thursday), 21:10

    3 October (Friday), 14:10

    4 October (Saturday), 14:10

    5 October (Sunday), 14:10

    6 October (Monday), 14:10

    7 October (Tuesday), 14:10

    8 October (Wednesday), 14:10

    9 October (Thursday), 14:10

  • The Maze Runner

    2 October (Thursday), 13:20, 15:45, 18:00, 20:15, 22:30

  • Tinker Bell and the Pirate Fairy

    4 October (Saturday), 11:50

    5 October (Sunday), 11:50

    6 October (Monday), 11:50


 

Top Comments (0)

In order to post comments, please register and log in using your username and password.