Cinema City


Address: Plovdiv, 8 Perushtica St., Plovdiv Mall
Working time: 10:00–24:00
Phone: 032 273 000




Ticket prices:

Monday – Wednesday:

adults – 8BGN / children under 18, pensioners and disabled people – 6BGN

Thursday:
adults, children – 6BGN

Friday – Sunday, holidays:

adults – 9BGN / children under 18, pensioners and disabled people – 7BGN

3D Digital Cinema
– 12/10BGN

Pre-premier screenings
– 12BGN

3D Pre-premier screenings – 15/12BGN
Programme
  • Premiere
    A Walk Among the Tombstones

    26 October (Sunday), 13:10, 15:40, 18:00, 20:15, 22:30

    27 October (Monday), 13:10, 15:40, 18:00, 20:15, 22:30

    28 October (Tuesday), 13:10, 15:40, 18:00, 20:15, 22:30

    29 October (Wednesday), 13:10, 15:40, 18:00, 20:15, 22:30

    30 October (Thursday), 13:10, 15:40, 18:00, 20:15, 22:30

  • Annabelle

    26 October (Sunday), 22:10

    27 October (Monday), 22:10

    28 October (Tuesday), 22:10

    29 October (Wednesday), 22:10

    30 October (Thursday), 22:10

  • Automata

    26 October (Sunday), 14:50, 19:45

    27 October (Monday), 14:50, 19:45

    28 October (Tuesday), 14:50, 19:45

    29 October (Wednesday), 14:50, 19:45

    30 October (Thursday), 14:50, 19:45

  • Before I Go to Sleep

    26 October (Sunday), 20:10

    27 October (Monday), 20:10

    28 October (Tuesday), 20:10

    29 October (Wednesday), 20:10

    30 October (Thursday), 20:10

  • Dracula Untold

    26 October (Sunday), 11:20, 12:20, 13:20, 14:20, 15:20, 16:20, 17:30, 18:30, 19:30, 20:30, 21:30, 22:30

    27 October (Monday), 13:20, 14:20, 15:20, 16:20, 17:30, 18:30, 19:30, 20:30, 21:30, 22:30

    28 October (Tuesday), 13:20, 14:20, 15:20, 16:20, 17:30, 18:30, 19:30, 20:30, 21:30, 22:30

    29 October (Wednesday), 13:20, 14:20, 15:20, 16:20, 17:30, 18:30, 19:30, 20:30, 21:30, 22:30

    30 October (Thursday), 13:20, 14:20, 15:20, 16:20, 17:30, 18:30, 19:30, 20:30, 21:30, 22:30

  • Premiere
    Fury

    26 October (Sunday), 12:00, 13:20, 14:40, 16:00, 17:20, 18:40, 20:00, 21:20, 22:40

    27 October (Monday), 13:20, 14:40, 16:00, 17:20, 18:40, 20:00, 21:20, 22:40

    28 October (Tuesday), 13:20, 14:40, 16:00, 17:20, 18:40, 20:00, 21:20, 22:40

    29 October (Wednesday), 13:20, 14:40, 16:00, 17:20, 18:40, 20:00, 21:20, 22:40

    30 October (Thursday), 13:20, 14:40, 16:00, 17:20, 18:40, 20:00, 21:20, 22:40

  • Gone Girl

    26 October (Sunday), 16:10, 21:10

    27 October (Monday), 16:10, 21:10

    28 October (Tuesday), 16:10, 21:10

    29 October (Wednesday), 16:10, 21:10

    30 October (Thursday), 16:10, 21:10

  • How to Train Your Dragon 2

    26 October (Sunday), 11:50

  • Premiere
    Knight Rusty

    26 October (Sunday), 11:00, 12:50, 14:40, 16:30, 18:20

    27 October (Monday), 14:40, 16:30, 18:20

    28 October (Tuesday), 14:40, 16:30, 18:20

    29 October (Wednesday), 14:40, 16:30, 18:20

    30 October (Thursday), 14:40, 16:30, 18:20

  • Lucy

    26 October (Sunday), 12:40

  • Maya the Bee Movie

    26 October (Sunday), 11:40, 15:20, 17:10

    27 October (Monday), 15:20, 17:10

    28 October (Tuesday), 15:20, 17:10

    29 October (Wednesday), 15:20, 17:10

    30 October (Thursday), 15:20, 17:10

  • Mouse Poison or How to Make a Bank

    26 October (Sunday), 21:00

    27 October (Monday), 21:00

    28 October (Tuesday), 21:00

    29 October (Wednesday), 21:00

    30 October (Thursday), 21:00

  • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

    26 October (Sunday), 13:10

    27 October (Monday), 13:10

    28 October (Tuesday), 13:10

    29 October (Wednesday), 13:10

    30 October (Thursday), 13:10

  • The Best of Me

    26 October (Sunday), 17:00, 19:20, 21:40

    27 October (Monday), 17:00, 19:20, 21:40

    28 October (Tuesday), 17:00, 19:20, 21:40

    29 October (Wednesday), 17:00, 19:20, 21:40

    30 October (Thursday), 17:00, 19:20, 21:40

  • The Equalizer

    26 October (Sunday), 17:10, 22:00

    27 October (Monday), 17:10, 22:00

    28 October (Tuesday), 17:10, 22:00

    29 October (Wednesday), 17:10, 22:00

    30 October (Thursday), 17:10, 22:00

  • The House of Magic

    26 October (Sunday), 13:30

    27 October (Monday), 13:30

    28 October (Tuesday), 13:30

    29 October (Wednesday), 13:30

    30 October (Thursday), 13:30

  • The Judge

    26 October (Sunday), 13:40, 19:00, 21:50

    27 October (Monday), 13:40, 19:00, 21:50

    28 October (Tuesday), 13:40, 19:00, 21:50

    29 October (Wednesday), 13:40, 19:00, 21:50

    30 October (Thursday), 13:40, 19:00, 21:50

  • The Maze Runner

    26 October (Sunday), 16:30, 18:45

    27 October (Monday), 16:30, 18:45

    28 October (Tuesday), 16:30, 18:45

    29 October (Wednesday), 16:30, 18:45

    30 October (Thursday), 16:30, 18:45

  • The November Man

    26 October (Sunday), 14:00, 19:00

    27 October (Monday), 14:00, 19:00

    28 October (Tuesday), 14:00, 19:00

    29 October (Wednesday), 14:00, 19:00

    30 October (Thursday), 14:00, 19:00

  • Tinker Bell and the Pirate Fairy

    26 October (Sunday), 11:10


 

Top Comments (0)

In order to post comments, please register and log in using your username and password.