Cinema City


Address: Bourgas, Galleria Burgas, 6 Ianko Komitov Str.
Ticket prices:

Monday – Wednesday: 

adults – 8BGN / children under 18, pensioners and disabled people – 6BGN

Thursday:
all ages – 6BGN

Friday – Sunday, holidays:

adults – 10BGN / children under 18, pensioners and disabled people – 8BGN

Pre-premier screenings – 12BGN

3D Digital Cinema:


Monday - Sunday:
adults – 12BGN,
children under 16, pensioners and disabled people - 10BGN
Pre-premier 3D Digital: adults - 15BGN/ children under 18, pensioners and disabled people - 12BGN
Programme
  • Premiere
    Automata

    20 October (Monday), 13:40, 15:50, 18:00, 20:10, 22:20

    21 October (Tuesday), 13:40, 15:50, 18:00, 20:10, 22:20

    22 October (Wednesday), 13:40, 15:50, 18:00, 20:10, 22:20

    23 October (Thursday), 13:40, 15:50, 18:00, 20:10, 22:20

  • Before I Go to Sleep

    20 October (Monday), 14:45, 19:40

    21 October (Tuesday), 14:45, 19:40

    22 October (Wednesday), 14:45, 19:40

    23 October (Thursday), 14:45, 19:40

  • Dracula Untold

    20 October (Monday), 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30, 17:30, 18:30, 19:30, 20:30, 21:30, 22:30

    21 October (Tuesday), 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30, 17:30, 18:30, 19:30, 20:30, 21:30, 22:30

    22 October (Wednesday), 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30, 17:30, 18:30, 19:30, 20:30, 21:30, 22:30

    23 October (Thursday), 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30, 17:30, 18:30, 19:30, 20:30, 21:30, 22:30

  • Pre-premiere
    Fury

    21 October (Tuesday), 18:40, 21:20

    22 October (Wednesday), 18:40, 21:20

    23 October (Thursday), 18:40, 21:20

  • Gone Girl

    20 October (Monday), 20:50

    21 October (Tuesday), 21:40

    22 October (Wednesday), 21:40

    23 October (Thursday), 21:40

  • Legends Of Oz: Dorothy’s Return
    3D

    20 October (Monday), 13:00, 16:50

    21 October (Tuesday), 13:00, 16:50

    22 October (Wednesday), 13:00, 16:50

    23 October (Thursday), 13:00, 16:50

  • Let's Be Cops

    20 October (Monday), 18:40

  • Lucy

    20 October (Monday), 16:40

    21 October (Tuesday), 16:40

    22 October (Wednesday), 16:40

    23 October (Thursday), 16:40

  • Maya the Bee Movie

    20 October (Monday), 14:00, 16:00, 17:50

    21 October (Tuesday), 14:00, 16:00, 17:50

    22 October (Wednesday), 14:00, 16:00, 17:50

    23 October (Thursday), 14:00, 16:00, 17:50

  • Premiere
    Mouse Poison or How to Make a Bank

    20 October (Monday), 13:10, 15:20, 17:20, 19:10, 21:00

    21 October (Tuesday), 13:10, 15:20, 17:20, 19:10, 21:00

    22 October (Wednesday), 13:10, 15:20, 17:20, 19:10, 21:00

    23 October (Thursday), 13:10, 15:20, 17:20, 19:10, 21:00

  • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
    3D

    20 October (Monday), 21:40

  • Premiere
    The Best of Me

    20 October (Monday), 14:40, 17:00, 19:20, 21:40

    21 October (Tuesday), 14:40, 17:00, 19:20, 21:40

    22 October (Wednesday), 14:40, 17:00, 19:20, 21:40

    23 October (Thursday), 14:40, 17:00, 19:20, 21:40

  • The Equalizer

    20 October (Monday), 17:10, 21:10

    21 October (Tuesday), 17:10, 21:10

    22 October (Wednesday), 17:10, 21:10

    23 October (Thursday), 17:10, 21:10

  • Premiere
    The Judge

    20 October (Monday), 13:20, 16:10, 19:00, 21:50

    21 October (Tuesday), 13:20, 16:10, 19:00, 21:50

    22 October (Wednesday), 13:20, 16:10, 19:00, 21:50

    23 October (Thursday), 13:20, 16:10, 19:00, 21:50

  • The Maze Runner

    20 October (Monday), 14:20, 18:50

    21 October (Tuesday), 14:20, 18:50

    22 October (Wednesday), 14:20, 18:50

    23 October (Thursday), 14:20, 18:50

  • The November Man

    20 October (Monday), 15:00, 19:50, 22:00

    21 October (Tuesday), 15:00, 19:50, 22:00

    22 October (Wednesday), 15:00, 19:50, 22:00

    23 October (Thursday), 15:00, 19:50, 22:00


 

Top Comments (0)

In order to post comments, please register and log in using your username and password.