Cinema City


Address: Bourgas, Galleria Burgas, 6 Ianko Komitov Str.
Ticket prices:

Monday – Wednesday: 

adults – 8BGN / children under 18, pensioners and disabled people – 6BGN

Thursday:
all ages – 6BGN

Friday – Sunday, holidays:

adults – 10BGN / children under 18, pensioners and disabled people – 8BGN

Pre-premier screenings – 12BGN

3D Digital Cinema:


Monday - Sunday:
adults – 12BGN,
children under 16, pensioners and disabled people - 10BGN
Pre-premier 3D Digital: adults - 15BGN/ children under 18, pensioners and disabled people - 12BGN
Programme
  • Premiere
    A Walk Among the Tombstones

    24 October (Friday), 13:00, 15:15, 17:30, 20:00, 22:20

    25 October (Saturday), 13:00, 15:15, 17:30, 20:00, 22:20

    26 October (Sunday), 13:00, 15:15, 17:30, 20:00, 22:20

    27 October (Monday), 13:00, 15:15, 17:30, 20:00, 22:20

    28 October (Tuesday), 13:00, 15:15, 17:30, 20:00, 22:20

    29 October (Wednesday), 13:00, 15:15, 17:30, 20:00, 22:20

    30 October (Thursday), 13:00, 15:15, 17:30, 20:00, 22:20

  • Annabelle

    31 October (Friday), 01:40, 21:10

  • As Above, So Below

    31 October (Friday), 23:00

  • Automata

    24 October (Friday), 14:50, 19:45, 22:00

    25 October (Saturday), 14:50, 19:45, 22:00

    26 October (Sunday), 14:50, 19:45, 22:00

    27 October (Monday), 14:50, 19:45, 22:00

    28 October (Tuesday), 14:50, 19:45, 22:00

    29 October (Wednesday), 14:50, 19:45, 22:00

    30 October (Thursday), 14:50, 19:45, 22:00

  • Before I Go to Sleep

    24 October (Friday), 19:10

    25 October (Saturday), 19:10

    26 October (Sunday), 19:10

    27 October (Monday), 19:10

    28 October (Tuesday), 19:10

    29 October (Wednesday), 19:10

    30 October (Thursday), 19:10

  • Deliver Us From Evil

    31 October (Friday), 01:10

  • Dracula Untold

    24 October (Friday), 13:20, 14:20, 15:20, 16:20, 17:20, 18:20, 19:20, 20:15, 21:15, 22:10

    25 October (Saturday), 11:20, 12:20, 13:20, 14:20, 15:20, 16:20, 17:20, 18:20, 19:20, 20:15, 21:15, 22:10

    26 October (Sunday), 11:20, 12:20, 13:20, 14:20, 15:20, 16:20, 17:20, 18:20, 19:20, 20:15, 21:15, 22:10

    27 October (Monday), 13:20, 14:20, 15:20, 16:20, 17:20, 18:20, 19:20, 20:15, 21:15, 22:10

    28 October (Tuesday), 13:20, 14:20, 15:20, 16:20, 17:20, 18:20, 19:20, 20:15, 21:15, 22:10

    29 October (Wednesday), 13:20, 14:20, 15:20, 16:20, 17:20, 18:20, 19:20, 20:15, 21:15, 22:10

    30 October (Thursday), 13:20, 14:20, 15:20, 16:20, 17:20, 18:20, 19:20, 20:15, 21:15, 22:10

    31 October (Friday), 01:20, 21:20, 23:20

  • Premiere
    Fury

    24 October (Friday), 14:30, 17:10, 19:50, 22:30

    25 October (Saturday), 11:50, 14:30, 17:10, 19:50, 22:30

    26 October (Sunday), 11:50, 14:30, 17:10, 19:50, 22:30

    27 October (Monday), 14:30, 17:10, 19:50, 22:30

    28 October (Tuesday), 14:30, 17:10, 19:50, 22:30

    29 October (Wednesday), 14:30, 17:10, 19:50, 22:30

    30 October (Thursday), 14:30, 17:10, 19:50, 22:30

  • Gone Girl

    24 October (Friday), 21:10

    25 October (Saturday), 21:10

    26 October (Sunday), 21:10

    27 October (Monday), 21:10

    28 October (Tuesday), 21:10

    29 October (Wednesday), 21:10

    30 October (Thursday), 21:10

  • Hotel Transylvania
    3D

    31 October (Friday), 19:10

  • How to Train Your Dragon

    25 October (Saturday), 12:00

    26 October (Sunday), 12:00

    31 October (Friday), 17:10

  • I, Frankenstein
    3D

    31 October (Friday), 19:20

  • Premiere
    Knight Rusty
    3D

    24 October (Friday), 14:30, 16:15, 18:00

    25 October (Saturday), 11:00, 12:45, 14:30, 16:15, 18:00

    26 October (Sunday), 11:00, 12:45, 14:30, 16:15, 18:00

    27 October (Monday), 14:30, 16:15, 18:00

    28 October (Tuesday), 14:30, 16:15, 18:00

    29 October (Wednesday), 14:30, 16:15, 18:00

    30 October (Thursday), 14:30, 16:15, 18:00

  • Legends Of Oz: Dorothy’s Return
    3D

    24 October (Friday), 13:10, 15:00

    25 October (Saturday), 11:20, 13:10, 15:00

    26 October (Sunday), 11:20, 13:10, 15:00

    27 October (Monday), 13:10, 15:00

    28 October (Tuesday), 13:10, 15:00

    29 October (Wednesday), 13:10, 15:00

    30 October (Thursday), 13:10, 15:00

    31 October (Friday), 19:30

  • Let's Be Cops

    24 October (Friday), 14:10

    25 October (Saturday), 14:10

    26 October (Sunday), 14:10

    27 October (Monday), 14:10

    28 October (Tuesday), 14:10

    29 October (Wednesday), 14:10

    30 October (Thursday), 14:10

  • Maleficent
    3D

    31 October (Friday), 19:15

  • Maya the Bee Movie

    24 October (Friday), 13:40, 15:30, 17:20

    25 October (Saturday), 11:50, 13:40, 15:30, 17:20

    26 October (Sunday), 11:50, 13:40, 15:30, 17:20

    27 October (Monday), 13:40, 15:30, 17:20

    28 October (Tuesday), 13:40, 15:30, 17:20

    29 October (Wednesday), 13:40, 15:30, 17:20

    30 October (Thursday), 13:40, 15:30, 17:20

    31 October (Friday), 17:20

  • Mouse Poison or How to Make a Bank

    24 October (Friday), 17:00, 19:00

    25 October (Saturday), 17:00, 19:00

    26 October (Sunday), 17:00, 19:00

    27 October (Monday), 17:00, 19:00

    28 October (Tuesday), 17:00, 19:00

    29 October (Wednesday), 17:00, 19:00

    30 October (Thursday), 17:00, 19:00

  • Planes: Fire and Rescue

    25 October (Saturday), 11:10

    26 October (Sunday), 11:10

  • Rio 2
    3D

    31 October (Friday), 19:00

  • The Best of Me

    24 October (Friday), 13:50, 19:00, 21:20

    25 October (Saturday), 13:50, 19:00, 21:20

    26 October (Sunday), 13:50, 19:00, 21:20

    27 October (Monday), 13:50, 19:00, 21:20

    28 October (Tuesday), 13:50, 19:00, 21:20

    29 October (Wednesday), 13:50, 19:00, 21:20

    30 October (Thursday), 13:50, 19:00, 21:20

  • The Equalizer

    24 October (Friday), 16:50, 21:45

    25 October (Saturday), 16:50, 21:45

    26 October (Sunday), 16:50, 21:45

    27 October (Monday), 16:50, 21:45

    28 October (Tuesday), 16:50, 21:45

    29 October (Wednesday), 16:50, 21:45

    30 October (Thursday), 16:50, 21:45

  • The House of Magic

    31 October (Friday), 17:00

  • The Judge

    24 October (Friday), 18:45, 21:30

    25 October (Saturday), 18:45, 21:30

    26 October (Sunday), 18:45, 21:30

    27 October (Monday), 18:45, 21:30

    28 October (Tuesday), 18:45, 21:30

    29 October (Wednesday), 18:45, 21:30

    30 October (Thursday), 18:45, 21:30

  • The Maze Runner

    24 October (Friday), 16:40, 20:50

    25 October (Saturday), 12:30, 16:40, 20:50

    26 October (Sunday), 12:30, 16:40, 20:50

    27 October (Monday), 16:40, 20:50

    28 October (Tuesday), 16:40, 20:50

    29 October (Wednesday), 16:40, 20:50

    30 October (Thursday), 16:40, 20:50

    31 October (Friday), 01:30, 23:10

  • The November Man

    24 October (Friday), 16:30, 19:30

    25 October (Saturday), 16:30, 19:30

    26 October (Sunday), 16:30, 19:30

    27 October (Monday), 16:30, 19:30

    28 October (Tuesday), 16:30, 19:30

    29 October (Wednesday), 16:30, 19:30

    30 October (Thursday), 16:30, 19:30

  • The Purge: Anarchy

    31 October (Friday), 21:05

  • Tinker Bell and the Pirate Fairy
    3D

    25 October (Saturday), 11:40

    26 October (Sunday), 11:40

  • Vampire Academy: Blood Sisters

    31 October (Friday), 23:15


 

Top Comments (0)

In order to post comments, please register and log in using your username and password.