Cinema City


Address: Sofia, Mall Sofia, 101 Al. Stambolijski Blvd.
Phone: 02 929 11 11
E-mail: info.sofia@cinemacity.bg




Ticket prices:

Monday – Wednesday: 

adults – 8BGN / children under 18, pensioners and disabled people – 6BGN

Thursday:
all ages – 6BGN

Friday – Sunday, holidays:

adults – 9BGN / children under 18, pensioners and disabled people – 7BGN

Pre-premier screenings – 12BGN

3D Digital Cinema:


Monday - Sunday:
adults – 12BGN,
children under 16, pensioners and disabled people - 10BGN
Pre-premier 3D Digital: adults - 15BGN/ children under 18, pensioners and disabled people - 12BGN




Multiplex Cinema City is provided with:
– 12 modern cinema halls offering between 135 and 387 seats each
Kinoton German screening facilities
JBL American audio system
DTS and Dolby surround system
Quinette French seats
– cooling system
– software system for selling and booking tickets

The cinema works from 10:00 to 00:00.
The visitors use a 4-hour parking in Mall of Sofia.

Reservations on: www.cinemacity.bg
Booked tickets are in force up to 10 minutes before the screening.
Cinema vouchers for sell: (02) 929 11 11
Halls for rent: (02) 920 21 44


Programme
  • A Walk Among the Tombstones

    31 October (Friday), 15:15, 20:50

    1 November (Saturday), 15:15, 17:30, 19:50, 22:15

    2 November (Sunday), 15:15, 17:30, 19:50, 22:15

    3 November (Monday), 15:15, 17:30, 19:50, 22:15

    4 November (Tuesday), 15:15, 17:30, 19:50, 22:15

    5 November (Wednesday), 15:15, 17:30, 19:50, 22:15

    6 November (Thursday), 15:15, 17:30, 19:50, 22:15

  • Annabelle

    31 October (Friday), 21:10

    1 November (Saturday), 01:40, 22:30

    2 November (Sunday), 22:30

    3 November (Monday), 22:30

    4 November (Tuesday), 22:30

    5 November (Wednesday), 22:30

    6 November (Thursday), 22:30

  • As Above, So Below

    31 October (Friday), 23:00

  • Automata

    31 October (Friday), 14:00

    1 November (Saturday), 14:00, 20:50

    2 November (Sunday), 14:00, 20:50

    3 November (Monday), 14:00, 20:50

    4 November (Tuesday), 14:00, 20:50

    5 November (Wednesday), 14:00, 20:50

    6 November (Thursday), 14:00, 20:50

  • Before I Go to Sleep

    1 November (Saturday), 17:20

    2 November (Sunday), 17:20

    3 November (Monday), 17:20

    4 November (Tuesday), 17:20

    5 November (Wednesday), 17:20

    6 November (Thursday), 17:20

  • Exclusive
    Carmen

    1 November (Saturday), 18:55

  • Deliver Us From Evil

    1 November (Saturday), 01:10

  • Dracula Untold

    31 October (Friday), 11:00, 13:00, 14:00, 15:00, 15:30, 17:30, 18:50

    , 21:20, 22:00 , 23:20

    1 November (Saturday), 01:20, 11:00, 13:00, 14:00, 15:00, 16:00, 17:00, 18:00, 19:00, 21:00

    2 November (Sunday), 11:00, 13:00, 14:00, 15:00, 16:00, 17:00, 18:00, 19:00, 20:00, 21:00, 22:00

    3 November (Monday), 13:00, 14:00, 15:00, 16:00, 17:00, 18:00, 19:00, 20:00, 21:00, 22:00

    4 November (Tuesday), 13:00, 14:00, 15:00, 16:00, 17:00, 18:00, 19:00, 20:00, 21:00, 22:00

    5 November (Wednesday), 13:00, 14:00, 15:00, 16:00, 17:00, 18:00, 20:00, 22:00

    6 November (Thursday), 13:00, 14:00, 15:00, 16:00, 17:00, 18:00, 19:00, 20:00, 21:00, 22:00

  • Fury

    31 October (Friday), 11:20, 13:00, 15:40, 18:20, 21:10

    1 November (Saturday), 11:20, 13:00, 15:40, 18:20, 21:10

    2 November (Sunday), 11:20, 13:00, 15:40, 18:20, 21:10

    3 November (Monday), 13:00, 15:40, 18:20, 21:10

    4 November (Tuesday), 13:00, 15:40, 18:20, 21:10

    5 November (Wednesday), 13:00, 15:40, 18:20, 21:10

    6 November (Thursday), 13:00, 15:40, 18:20, 21:10

  • Gone Girl

    1 November (Saturday), 16:40, 19:40

    2 November (Sunday), 16:40, 19:40

    3 November (Monday), 16:40, 19:40

    4 November (Tuesday), 16:40, 19:40

    5 November (Wednesday), 16:40, 19:40

    6 November (Thursday), 16:40, 19:40

  • Hotel Transylvania

    31 October (Friday), 19:10

  • How to Train Your Dragon 2

    31 October (Friday), 12:00

    , 17:10

    1 November (Saturday), 12:00

    2 November (Sunday), 12:00

  • I, Frankenstein

    31 October (Friday), 19:20

  • Premiere
    John Wick

    31 October (Friday), 11:50, 14:00, 16:10, 18:20, 20:30, 22:40

    1 November (Saturday), 11:50, 14:00, 16:10, 18:20, 20:30, 22:40

    2 November (Sunday), 11:50, 14:00, 16:10, 18:20, 20:30, 22:40

    3 November (Monday), 14:00, 16:10, 18:20, 20:30, 22:40

    4 November (Tuesday), 14:00, 16:10, 18:20, 20:30, 22:40

    5 November (Wednesday), 14:00, 16:10, 18:20, 20:30, 22:40

    6 November (Thursday), 14:00, 16:10, 18:20, 20:30, 22:40

  • Knight Rusty

    31 October (Friday), 11:50, 14:50

    1 November (Saturday), 11:50, 14:50

    2 November (Sunday), 11:50, 14:50

    3 November (Monday), 14:50

    4 November (Tuesday), 14:50

    5 November (Wednesday), 14:50

    6 November (Thursday), 14:50

  • Legends Of Oz: Dorothy’s Return

    31 October (Friday), 11:00, 13:00

    , 19:30

    1 November (Saturday), 11:00, 13:00

    2 November (Sunday), 11:00, 13:00

    3 November (Monday), 13:00

    4 November (Tuesday), 13:00

    5 November (Wednesday), 13:00

    6 November (Thursday), 13:00

  • Maleficent

    31 October (Friday), 19:15

  • Maya the Bee Movie

    31 October (Friday), 11:10, 13:40

    , 17:20

    1 November (Saturday), 11:10, 13:40, 15:30

    2 November (Sunday), 11:10, 13:40, 15:30

    3 November (Monday), 13:40, 15:30

    4 November (Tuesday), 13:40, 15:30

    5 November (Wednesday), 13:40, 15:30

    6 November (Thursday), 13:40, 15:30

  • Mouse Poison or How to Make a Bank

    1 November (Saturday), 19:20

    2 November (Sunday), 19:20

    3 November (Monday), 19:20

    4 November (Tuesday), 19:20

    5 November (Wednesday), 19:20

    6 November (Thursday), 19:20

  • Premiere
    Nightcrawler

    31 October (Friday), 12:10, 14:30, 16:50, 19:10, 21:40

    1 November (Saturday), 12:10, 14:30, 16:50, 19:10, 21:40

    2 November (Sunday), 12:10, 14:30, 16:50, 19:10, 21:40

    3 November (Monday), 14:30, 16:50, 19:10, 21:40

    4 November (Tuesday), 14:30, 16:50, 19:10, 21:40

    5 November (Wednesday), 14:30, 16:50, 19:10, 21:40

    6 November (Thursday), 14:30, 16:50, 19:10, 21:40

  • Planes: Fire and Rescue

    31 October (Friday), 11:40

    1 November (Saturday), 11:40

    2 November (Sunday), 11:40

  • Rio 2

    31 October (Friday), 19:00

  • Premiere
    St. Vincent

    31 October (Friday), 11:40, 13:50, 16:10, 18:15, 20:20, 22:30

    1 November (Saturday), 11:40, 13:50, 16:00, 18:10, 20:15, 22:20

    2 November (Sunday), 11:40, 13:50, 16:00, 18:10, 20:15, 22:20

    3 November (Monday), 13:50, 16:00, 18:10, 20:15, 22:20

    4 November (Tuesday), 13:50, 16:00, 18:10, 20:15, 22:20

    5 November (Wednesday), 13:50, 16:00, 18:10, 20:15, 22:20

    6 November (Thursday), 13:50, 16:00, 18:10, 20:15, 22:20

  • Premiere
    Stop

    7 November (Friday), 19:30, 15BGN

  • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

    31 October (Friday), 13:10

    1 November (Saturday), 13:10

    2 November (Sunday), 13:10

    3 November (Monday), 13:10

    4 November (Tuesday), 13:10

    5 November (Wednesday), 13:10

    6 November (Thursday), 13:10

  • The Best of Me

    31 October (Friday), 14:10, 16:30, 21:15

    1 November (Saturday), 14:10, 16:30, 18:50, 21:15

    2 November (Sunday), 14:10, 16:30, 18:50, 21:15

    3 November (Monday), 14:10, 16:30, 18:50, 21:15

    4 November (Tuesday), 14:10, 16:30, 18:50, 21:15

    5 November (Wednesday), 14:10, 16:30, 18:50, 21:15

    6 November (Thursday), 14:10, 16:30, 18:50, 21:15

  • Pre-premiere
    The Boxtrolls

    31 October (Friday), 17:40, 19:40

  • Exclusive
    The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

    5 November (Wednesday), 19:00

  • The Equalizer

    1 November (Saturday), 21:20

    2 November (Sunday), 21:20

    3 November (Monday), 21:20

    4 November (Tuesday), 21:20

    5 November (Wednesday), 21:20

    6 November (Thursday), 21:20

  • The House of Magic

    31 October (Friday), 12:10

    , 17:00

    1 November (Saturday), 12:10

    2 November (Sunday), 12:10

  • The Judge

    31 October (Friday), 16:15

    1 November (Saturday), 16:15, 19:00

    2 November (Sunday), 16:15, 19:00

    3 November (Monday), 16:15, 19:00

    4 November (Tuesday), 16:15, 19:00

    5 November (Wednesday), 16:15, 19:00

    6 November (Thursday), 16:15, 19:00

  • The Maze Runner

    31 October (Friday), 13:30, 15:50, 18:30

    , 23:10

    1 November (Saturday), 01:30, 13:30, 15:50, 18:30

    2 November (Sunday), 13:30, 15:50, 18:30

    3 November (Monday), 13:30, 15:50, 18:30

    4 November (Tuesday), 13:30, 15:50, 18:30

    5 November (Wednesday), 13:30, 15:50, 18:30

    6 November (Thursday), 13:30, 15:50, 18:30

  • The November Man

    31 October (Friday), 21:50

    1 November (Saturday), 21:50

    2 November (Sunday), 21:50

    3 November (Monday), 21:50

    4 November (Tuesday), 21:50

    5 November (Wednesday), 21:50

    6 November (Thursday), 21:50

  • The Purge: Anarchy

    31 October (Friday), 21:05

  • Tinker Bell and the Pirate Fairy

    31 October (Friday), 11:30

    1 November (Saturday), 11:30

    2 November (Sunday), 11:30

  • Vampire Academy: Blood Sisters

    31 October (Friday), 23:15


 

Top Comments (0)

In order to post comments, please register and log in using your username and password.